Source 0738-246

Source information

Name: 0738-246

Other names
ICRF J074014.7-244436
IVS B0738-246
VCS2 J0740-2444
VCS3 J0740-2444


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:40:14.71665797   -24:44:36.6825715
or
115.06131940821   -24.743522936528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools