Source 0738+548

Source information

Name: 0738+548

Other names
6C 073840+545153
7C 073840.79+545139.00
FIRST J074239.7+544424
Gaia DR1 985748698703898752
ICRF J074239.7+544424
IERS B0738+548
IVS B0738+548
NVSS J074239+544424
VCS1 J0742+5444


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:42:39.79069953   54:44:24.6671050
or
115.66579458137   54.740185306944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools