Source 0738+272

Source information

Name: 0738+272

Other names
FIRST J074125.7+270645
Gaia DR1 869189436683104128
ICRF J074125.7+270645
IVS B0738+272
NVSS J074125+270644
OHIO I 263
OI 263
VCS1 J0741+2706


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:41:25.73284580   27:06:45.3920729
or
115.35722019083   27.112608909139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools