Source 0600+219

Source information

Name: 0600+219

Other names
4C 22.12
ICRF J060351.5+215937
IERS B0600+219
IVS B0600+219
NVSS J060351+215937
PKS 0600+219
PKS J0603+2159
VCS2 J0603+2159


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:03:51.55701163   21:59:37.6988226
or
90.964820881792   21.9938052285

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools