Source 0737+289

Source information

Name: 0737+289

Other names
FIRST J074033.5+285247
Gaia DR1 878642247385331200
ICRF J074033.5+285247
IERS B0737+289
IVS B0737+289
VCS5 J0740+2852


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:40:33.54382993   28:52:47.2468460
or
115.13976595804   28.879790790556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools