Source 0734-072

Source information

Name: 0734-072

Other names
ICRF J073707.1-072038
IVS B0734-072
VCS5 J0737-0720


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:37:07.13293497   -07:20:38.0389062
or
114.27972056237   -7.3438996961667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.