Source 0734-044

Source information

Name: 0734-044

Other names
Gaia DR2 3057250011550301440
ICRF J073633.6-043311
IERS B0734-044
IVS B0734-044
VCS5 J0736-0433


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:36:33.62732163   -04:33:11.8602947
or
114.14011384012   -4.5532945263056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools