Source 0731+479

Source information

Name: 0731+479

Other names
FIRST J073502.3+475008
Gaia DR1 975886904035760768
ICRF J073502.3+475008
IVS B0731+479
NVSS J073502+475007
QSO B0731+479
VCS1 J0735+4750


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:35:02.31169087   47:50:08.4271953
or
113.75963204529   47.835674220917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools