Source 0731+050

Source information

Name: 0731+050

Other names
Gaia DR1 3138231413758249344
ICRF J073357.4+045614
IERS B0731+050
IVS B0731+050
NVSS J073357+045614
VCS1 J0733+0456


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:33:57.45989369   04:56:14.4965996
or
113.48941622371   4.9373601665556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools