Source 0730+504

Source information

Name: 0730+504

Other names
6C 073004+502843
7C 073004.50+502844.00
FIRST J073352.5+502209
Gaia DR1 982953052950723840
ICRF J073352.5+502209
IVS B0730+504
NVSS J073352+502209
QSO B0730+504
VCS1 J0733+5022


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:33:52.52058088   50:22:09.0622668
or
113.46883575367   50.369183963

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools