Source 0729-222

Source information

Name: 0729-222

Other names
Gaia DR2 5618731948124447232
ICRF J073131.5-222420
IVS B0729-222
NVSS J073131-222420
VCS3 J0731-2224


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:31:31.50836164   -22:24:20.8663843
or
112.88128484017   -22.405796217861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools