Source 0729+019

Source information

Name: 0729+019

Other names
Gaia DR2 3134975759830784768
ICRF J073222.7+015035
IVS B0729+019
NVSS J073222+015035
PKS 0729+019
PKS J0732+0150
VCS3 J0732+0150


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:32:22.78870017   01:50:35.3842783
or
113.09495291737   1.8431622995278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools