Source 0728-345

Source information

Name: 0728-345

Other names
Gaia DR2 5591332805557276288
ICRF J072957.3-343919
IERS B0728-345
IVS B0728-345
NVSS J072957-343917
VCS2 J0729-3439


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:29:57.36497624   -34:39:19.5963236
or
112.48902073433   -34.655443423222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools