Source 0728-235

Source information

Name: 0728-235

Other names
Gaia DR2 5618357220820311424
ICRF J073106.6-234147
IVS B0728-235
NVSS J073106-234148
VCS3 J0731-2341


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:31:06.66797302   -23:41:47.8701094
or
112.77778322092   -23.696630585944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools