Source 0556+238

Source information

Name: 0556+238

Other names
ICRF J055932.0+235353
IERS B0556+238
IVS B0556+238
NVSS J055932+235354
QSO B0556+238
QSO J0559+2353


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:59:32.03313313   23:53:53.9267334
or
89.883471388042   23.8983129815

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools