Source 0727+409

Source information

Name: 0727+409

Other names
FIRST J073051.3+404950
Gaia DR1 900620282233081856
ICRF J073051.3+404950
IERS B0727+409
IVS B0727+409
NVSS J073051+404951
OHIO I 446
OI 446
QSO B0727+40
QSO B0727+409
VCS1 J0730+4049


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:30:51.34659118   40:49:50.8265787
or
112.71394412992   40.83078516075

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools