Source 0726-132

Source information

Name: 0726-132

Other names
ICRF J072917.8-132002
IVS B0726-132
NVSS J072917-132002
VCS2 J0729-1320
VCS3 J0729-1320


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:29:17.81769258   -13:20:02.2714337
or
112.32424038575   -13.333964287139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools