Source 0724+571

Source information

Name: 0724+571

Other names
6C 072440+570728
7C 072439.70+570731.00
FIRST J072849.6+570124
Gaia DR1 989396328529597440
ICRF J072849.6+570124
IVS B0724+571
NVSS J072849+570122
VCS1 J0728+5701


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:28:49.63162777   57:01:24.3743346
or
112.20679844904   57.023437315167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools