Source 0723-265

Source information

Name: 0723-265

Other names
Gaia DR1 5613088292380797440
ICRF J072524.4-264032
IVS B0723-265
NVSS J072524-264030
VCS4 J0725-2640
VCS5 J0725-2640


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:25:24.41316049   -26:40:32.6794172
or
111.35172150204   -26.675744282556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools