Source 0723+679

Source information

Name: 0723+679

Other names
3C 179
4C 67.14
6C 072304+675454
6C 072305+675455
8C 0723+679
DA 233
Gaia DR2 1108100948190241408
ICRF J072810.8+674847
IVS B0723+679
NRAO 263
NVSS J072811+674847
QSO B0723+679
VCS4 J0728+6748


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:28:10.89561168   67:48:47.0328654
or
112.045398382   67.813064684833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools