Source 0723+488

Source information

Name: 0723+488

Other names
6C 072319+485014
7C 072318.19+485015.00
FIRST J072703.1+484410
Gaia DR1 976793726250686720
ICRF J072703.1+484410
IERS B0723+488
IVS B0723+488
NVSS J072703+484410
QSO B0723+488
VCS1 J0727+4844


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:27:03.10061162   48:44:10.1267912
or
111.76291921508   48.736146330889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools