Source 0723+067

Source information

Name: 0723+067

Other names
Gaia DR1 3142437389333270272
ICRF J072636.3+063642
IVS B0723+067
NVSS J072636+063643
VCS5 J0726+0636


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:26:36.36414581   06:36:42.8522783
or
111.65151727421   6.6119034106389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools