Source 0722+032

Source information

Name: 0722+032

Other names
ICRF J072448.4+030825
IERS B0722+032
IVS B0722+032
NVSS J072448+030824
VCS1 J0724+0308


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:24:48.40897555   03:08:25.0903024
or
111.20170406479   3.1403028617778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools