Source 0720-305

Source information

Name: 0720-305

Other names
Gaia DR2 5605387793975321856
ICRF J072227.6-303804
IERS B0720-305
IVS B0720-305
NVSS J072227-303805
PKS 0720-305
PKS J0722-3037
VCS2 J0722-3038


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:22:27.69534351   -30:38:04.6330627
or
110.61539726462   -30.634620295194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools