Source 0718+374

Source information

Name: 0718+374

Other names
FIRST J072201.2+372228
Gaia DR1 898154593048970752
ICRF J072201.2+372228
IERS B0718+374
IVS B0718+374
NVSS J072201+372228
VCS1 J0722+3722


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:22:01.25967930   37:22:28.6335083
or
110.50524866375   37.374620418972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools