Source 0718+157

Source information

Name: 0718+157

Other names
Gaia DR2 3167942588763025408
ICRF J072102.4+154042
IVS B0718+157
NVSS J072102+154042
VCS5 J0721+1540


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:21:02.41363684   15:40:42.9711624
or
110.26005682017   15.678603100667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools