Source 0716-181

Source information

Name: 0716-181

Other names
ICRF J071814.1-181304
IVS B0716-181
NVSS J071814-181303
VCS4 J0718-1813


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:18:14.15798948   -18:13:04.0551210
or
109.55899162283   -18.217793089167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools