Source 0714+457

Source information

Name: 0714+457

Other names
7C 071413.19+454336.00
FIRST J071751.8+453803
Gaia DR1 974367035369415040
ICRF J071751.8+453803
IERS B0714+457
IVS B0714+457
NVSS J071751+453803
OHIO I 424
OI 424
QSO B0714+457
VCS1 J0717+4538


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:17:51.85241931   45:38:03.2608601
or
109.46605174712   45.634239127806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools