Source 0552+398

Source information

Name: 0552+398

Other names
7C 055201.39+394824.00
DA 193
Gaia DR2 3458177821288511360
ICRF J055530.8+394849
IERS B0552+398
IVS B0552+398
NVSS J055530+394848
OA 198
OHIO A 198
QSO B0552+398
QSO J0555+3948
VSOP J0555+3948


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:55:30.80561419   39:48:49.1649683
or
88.878356725792   39.813656935639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools