Source 0046+316

Source information

Name: 0046+316

Other names
Gaia DR2 360927649734789248
ICRF J004847.1+315725
IERS B0046+316
Mrk 348
NGC 262
NVSS J004847+315725
QSO B0046+316
QSO J0048+3157


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:48:47.14147900   31:57:25.0845702
or
12.196422829167   31.956967936167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools