Source 0709-387

Source information

Name: 0709-387

Other names
Gaia DR2 5565072039775498112
ICRF J071043.6-385037
IVS B0709-387
NVSS J071043-385038
VCS2 J0710-3850


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:10:43.63630892   -38:50:37.0373348
or
107.68181795383   -38.843621481889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools