Source 0708+742

Source information

Name: 0708+742

Other names
Gaia DR1 1112222738110052992
ICRF J071436.1+740810
IERS B0708+742
IVS B0708+742
NVSS J071435+740809
VCS6 J0714+7408


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:14:36.12502325   74:08:10.1443691
or
108.65052093021   74.136151213639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools