Source 0708+506

Source information

Name: 0708+506

Other names
FIRST J071243.7+503322
Gaia DR1 980017941020542848
ICRF J071243.6+503322
IERS B0708+506
IVS B0708+506
NVSS J071243+503322
VCS5 J0712+5033


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:12:43.68359393   50:33:22.7072715
or
108.18201497471   50.556307575417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools