Source 0707-028

Source information

Name: 0707-028

Other names
Gaia DR1 3107957185721674624
ICRF J070945.0-025517
IERS B0707-028
IVS B0707-028
NVSS J070945-025517
VCS5 J0709-0255


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:09:45.05460861   -02:55:17.4966271
or
107.43772753587   -2.9215268408611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools