Source 0707+424

Source information

Name: 0707+424

Other names
7C 070712.30+422551.00
FIRST J071044.3+422054
Gaia DR1 949627267829667200
ICRF J071044.3+422055
IERS B0707+424
IVS B0707+424
NVSS J071044+422054
VCS1 J0710+4220


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:10:44.32614283   42:20:55.0439469
or
107.68469226179   42.348623318583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools