Source 0705-142

Source information

Name: 0705-142

Other names
Gaia DR2 3044436096888893824
ICRF J070803.3-142115
IERS B0705-142
IVS B0705-142
NVSS J070803-142115
VCS2 J0708-1421


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:08:03.37548068   -14:21:15.8154485
or
107.01406450283   -14.354393180139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools