Source 0705+377

Source information

Name: 0705+377

Other names
FIRST J070909.2+373753
ICRF J070909.2+373753
IVS B0705+377
NVSS J070909+373753
VCS5 J0709+3737


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:09:09.22252559   37:37:53.1820070
or
107.28842718996   37.631439446389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools