Source 0702+400

Source information

Name: 0702+400

Other names
7C 070217.00+400258.00
ICRF J070544.5+395832
IVS B0702+400
NVSS J070544+395831
VCS6 J0705+3958


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:05:44.52228733   39:58:32.0232657
or
106.43550953054   39.97556201825

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools