Source 0700-286

Source information

Name: 0700-286

Other names
ICRF J070240.4-284150
IVS B0700-286
NGC 2325
VCS4 J0702-2841


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:02:40.40266151   -28:41:50.0483640
or
105.66834442296   -28.697235656667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools