Source 0700-101

Source information

Name: 0700-101

Other names
ICRF J070235.7-101506
IVS B0700-101
NVSS J070235-101505
VCS3 J0702-1015


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:02:35.75681681   -10:15:06.4173296
or
105.64898673671   -10.251782591556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools