Source 0659+268

Source information

Name: 0659+268

Other names
ICRF J070231.7+264411
IVS B0659+268
NVSS J070231+264411
VCS1 J0702+2644
VCS6 J0702+2644


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:02:31.79088405   26:44:11.0269148
or
105.63246201687   26.736396365222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools