Source 0658+548

Source information

Name: 0658+548

Other names
7C 065841.10+544859.00
FIRST J070246.2+544435
ICRF J070246.2+544435
IVS B0658+548
NVSS J070246+544435
VCS3 J0702+5444


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:02:46.26280644   54:44:35.7341716
or
105.6927616935   54.743259492111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools