Source 0657-276

Source information

Name: 0657-276

Other names
Gaia DR1 5610649644307817856
ICRF J065949.9-274518
IERS B0657-276
IVS B0657-276
NVSS J065949-274518
VCS5 J0659-2745


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:59:49.91698254   -27:45:18.5111820
or
104.95798742725   -27.755141995

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools