Source 0538+498

Source information

Name: 0538+498

Other names
3C 147
3C 147.0
3CR 147
4C 49.14
6C 053843+494943
CTA 39
DA 186
Gaia DR1 214160985073379840
ICRF J054236.1+495107
IERS B0538+498
NRAO 221
NVSS J054236+495107
OG 465
OHIO G 465
QSO B0538+49
QSO B0538+4949
QSO B0538+498
QSO J0542+4951
QSO J0542+498
VSOP J0542+4951


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:42:36.13789710   49:51:07.2337139
or
85.65057457125   49.852009364972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools