Source 0656-062

Source information

Name: 0656-062

Other names
ICRF J065903.2-062110
IVS B0656-062
NVSS J065903-062110
VCS3 J0659-0621


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:59:03.25189085   -06:21:10.5942672
or
104.76354954521   -6.352942852

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools