Source 0655+696

Source information

Name: 0655+696

Other names
7C 065538.70+694039.00
Gaia DR1 1109357513885115136
ICRF J070106.6+693629
IVS B0655+696
NVSS J070106+693629
VCS1 J0701+6936


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:01:06.61679691   69:36:29.4179559
or
105.27756998712   69.608171654417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools