Source 0653+322

Source information

Name: 0653+322

Other names
Gaia DR2 889380936935447552
ICRF J065640.8+320932
IVS B0653+322
NVSS J065640+320932
VCS6 J0656+3209


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:56:40.88914160   32:09:32.5485977
or
104.17037142333   32.159041277139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools