Source 0651-194

Source information

Name: 0651-194

Other names
Gaia DR2 2933167719175307648
ICRF J065357.8-192939
IVS B0651-194
VCS4 J0653-1929


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:53:57.80561222   -19:29:39.6773449
or
103.49085671758   -19.494354818028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools