Source 0539-057

Source information

Name: 0539-057

Other names
Gaia DR1 3017106773301050240
ICRF J054138.0-054149
IERS B0539-057
IVS B0539-057
NVSS J054138-054149
PKS 0539-057
PKS J0541-0541
QSO B0539-057
QSO J0541-0541
VSOP J0541-0541


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:41:38.08336552   -05:41:49.4283917
or
85.408680689667   -5.6970634421389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools