Source 0649-209

Source information

Name: 0649-209

Other names
ICRF J065158.1-210111
IERS B0649-209
IVS B0649-209
NVSS J065157-210111
VCS3 J0651-2101


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:51:58.12005978   -21:01:11.9156149
or
102.99216691575   -21.019976559694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools